|
Covered or Uncovered
Inventory reduction sale price.
New.
Hardback.
Numerous copies available.
| Orig: |
$30.00 |
| Sale: |
$10.00 |
|
|
Life of John Knox
Hardback.
New!
Special inventory reduction sale.
Unlimited copies available.
| Orig: |
$30.00 |
| Sale: |
$10.00 |
|
|
Wise Guide
2009 edition of the Wise Guide. Like new. Very usable. 2 copies available.
| Orig: |
$35.00 |
| Sale: |
$20.00 |
|
|
McCall Crabbs Books A-E Guide and Answer Keys
This is our older printing of the McCall Crabbs Guide and Key WITHOUT a cover.
All the pages are the same as our newer edition.
$3.00
|
|
Spelling Rule Cards (Regular/Small)
We have a few sets of Spelling Rule Cards from a previous printing at the old price. Four cards per page. New. 4 sets available.
|
|
Retarding America: The Imprisonment of Potential
by Michael Brunner. The author's research reveals startling statistics and unexpected links between illiteracy and antisocial behavior. Among them he shows a relationship between early reading failure and juvenile crime. Presented in an easy-to-read, fast-paced format. Paperback. Used. Withdrawn library book with usual markings on the cover and title page. Pages are in good, readable condition. 1 copy available.
|
|
Evangelical Ethics
by John Jefferson Davis and published by P&R Publishing in 1985. The author addresses issues like Abortion, Homosexuality, Infanticide, capital punishment and more. Used. Hardback. Very good condition. One copy available.
|
|
The Puritan Hope
by Iain Murray. The focus of this book is on the Puritan hope about the future and revival and the interpretation of prophecy. Used. Paperback. Very good condition. One copy available.
|
|
Protestant Christian Evidences
by Bernard Ramm. A treatise on the philosophical and scientific reasons for Christian belief. First published in 1953. Used. Hardback. Some underlining. Good condition. One copy available.
$3.00
|
|
Commentary on the Old Testament in Ten Volumes
by C.F. Keil and F. Delitzsch. Published by Eerdmans Publishing Company in 1975. 10 Hardback volumes. Used.
Very good condition. Only one set available.
$50.00
|
|
Saint Luke
by C.F. Evans and part of the TPI New Testament Commentary series published in 1990 by SCM Press, London and Trinity Press International, Philadelphia. The author was Emeritus Professor of New Testament at King's College, London at the time this, his magisterial commentary, was published. This title is currently published in paperback and retails for $70.00. Our copy is hardback, used, but in very good condition. 933 pages. Only one copy available.
| Orig: |
$70.00 |
| Sale: |
$10.00 |
|
|
The Pastoral Epistles
by J.L. Houlden and part of the TPI New Testament Commentary series published in 1990 by SCM Press, London and Trinity Press International, Philadelphia. The author was Professor of Theology at King's College, London at the time this commentary, was published.
Our copy is hardback, used, but in very good condition. 168 pages. Only one copy available.
$5.00
|
|
Theological Wordbook of the Old Testament (2 vols)
edited by R. Laird Harris, Gleason Archer, Jr. and Bruce Waltke and published by Moody Press. A valuable tool for word studies of the Old Testament. Hardback. Very good condition. One set available.
| Orig: |
$73.00 |
| Sale: |
$20.00 |
|
|
Hating Whitey and Other Progressive Causes
by David Horowitz. The author tackles the subject of anti-white racism in America. Used. Paperback. Very good condition. One copy available.
|
|
The First World War
by Martin Gilbert. A noted historian gives a complete account of WW1 in one volume. "A stunning, dramatic, and informative narrative." Used. Hardback. Very good condition. Previous owner's name and address label appears on the inside cover front page. One copy available.
| Orig: |
$35.00 |
| Sale: |
$15.00 |
|
|
Pilates a.m and p.m. mat workouts DVD
with Jillian Hessel and Ana Caban. Energize with rhythmic breathing, strengthen core muscle groups and stretch and strengthen muscles. DVD. Never Used. New condition. One copy available.
|
|
Easy Pilates DVD
with Ana Caban. Feel confident doing pilates at any fitness or skill level. DVD. Used. Good condition. One copy available.
|
|
Stott Pilates DVD
with Moira. The secret to flat abs. DVD. Used. Good condition. One copy available.
|
|
The Gifts of the Jews
by Thomas Cahill. The subtitle of the book reads, "how a tribe of desert nomads changed the way everyone thinks and feels." Used. Hardback. Very good condition. One copy available.
|
|
The Reformation: A History
by Diarmaid MacCulloch. "A learned, enlightening and disturbing masterwork." M. Dirda. "Evenhanded, learned and profound." K. Armstrong. Winner of the "National Book Critics Circle Award." Used. Paperback. New Condition. 832 pages. One copy available.
|
|
You Ask About Life: Questions Teens are Asking
Published by Concordia. Author Tim Pauls addresses questions that teens are asking about abortion, cloning, war, and much more. The book contains a bunch of questions with answers based upon God's Word. Used. Paperback. Like new. One copy available.
|
|
Maintaining Dating Purity
by David Merck and published by Truth for Eternity Ministries. Merck attempts to give solid, Christian advice for dating in the midst of a morally troubled culture. Used. Paperback. Very good condition. One copy available.
$3.00
|
|
Age of Opportunity
by Paul David Tripp. The subtitle of the book reads, "A Biblical Guide to Parenting Teens." Tripp uncovers the heart issues affecting parents and their teenagers during the often chaotic adolescent years. Paperback. Used. Like new. One copy available.
|